Your are here:

Luzula Smut

Scientific Name
Bauerago vuyckii
Scientific Author
(Oudem. & Beij.) Vánky
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Microbotryomycetes, Microbotryales, Ustilentylomataceae
Status
Native Australian Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Cintractia vuyckii (Oudem. & Beij.) Cif.
  • Ustilago vuyckii Oudem. & Beij.

Loading