Your are here:

Cyperus Smut

Scientific Name
Cintractia limitata
Scientific Author
G.P. Clinton
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Cintractiaceae
Status
Native Australian Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Cintractia axicola var. minor G.P. Clinton
  • Cintractia chacoensis Hirschh.
  • Cintractia congensis Henn.
  • Cintractia cyperi-polystachyi Henn.
  • Cintractia distans (as Mundk.
  • Cintractia limitata var. congoensis Zambett.
  • Cintractia minor (G.P. Clinton) H.S. Jacks.
  • Cintractia tangensis Henn.
  • Cintractia togoensis Henn.
  • Ustilago mariscana Zundel

Loading