Your are here:

Dichanthium smut

Scientific Name
Sporisorium bothriochloae
Scientific Author
(L. Ling) Vánky
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Ustilaginaceae
Status
Native Australian Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Sorosporium bothriochloae L. Ling

Loading