Your are here:

Panicum smut

Scientific Name
Sporisorium cryptum
Scientific Author
(McAlpine) Vánky
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Ustilaginaceae
Status
Native Australian Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Sorosporium cryptum (McAlpine) McAlpine
  • Sorosporium turneri McAlpine
  • Ustilago crypta McAlpine

Loading