Your are here:

Lepidobolus Smut

Scientific Name
Restiosporium lepidoboli
Scientific Author
(McAlpine) Vánky
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Ustilaginaceae
Status
Native Australian Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Tolyposporidium lepidoboli (McAlpine) Thirum. & Neerg.
  • Tolyposporium lepidoboli McAlpine

Loading