Your are here:

Leptocarpus Smut

Scientific Name
Restiosporium leptocarpi
Scientific Author
(Berk.) Vánky
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Ustilaginaceae
Status
Native Australian Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Thecaphora leptocarpi Berk.

Loading