Your are here:

Lyginia Smut

Scientific Name
Websdanea lyginiae
Scientific Author
(Websdane, Sivasithamparam, K.W. Dixon & Pate) Vánky
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Websdaneaceae
Status
Native Australian Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Ustilago lyginiae Websdane, Sivasithamparam, K.W. Dixon & Pate

Loading