Your are here:

Black Earwig

Scientific Name
Chelisoches morio
Scientific Author
(Fabricius, 1775)
Taxonomy
(Dermaptera: Chelisochidae: Chelisochinae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Forficula morio Fabricius, 1775
  • Lobophora morio Dohrn, 1865

Loading