Your are here:

Pomace Fly

Scientific Name
Drosophila sp.
Scientific Author
Taxonomy
(Diptera: Drosophilidae: Drosophilinae: Drosophilini)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Drosophilid Fly
  • Fruit Fly
  • Vinegar Fly
  • Wine Fly

Synonymy Names

  • Idiomyia Unknown

Loading