Your are here:

Fungus Gnat

Scientific Name
Anomalomyia guttata
Scientific Author
Hutton, 1881
Taxonomy
(Diptera: Mycetophilidae: Sciophilinae: Leiini)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Endemic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Mycetophilid Fly

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading