Your are here:

Black-footed Yellow Sac Spider

Scientific Name
Cheiracanthium inclusum
Scientific Author
(Hentz, 1847)
Taxonomy
(Araneae: Miturgidae: Eutichurinae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • American Yellow Sac Spider
  • Black-footed Spider
  • Long-legged Sac Spider
  • Yellow Sac Spider

Synonymy Names

  • Cheiracanthium ferum Cambridge, 1897
  • Cheiracanthium inclusum Simon, 1897
  • Cheiracanthium lanipes L. Koch, 1866
  • Cheiracanthium leitaoi Roewer, 1951
  • Cheiracanthium melloi Roewer, 1951
  • Cheiracanthium ragazzii Boeris, 1889
  • Chiracanthops mandibularis Mello-Leitão, 1942
  • Clubiona inclusa Hentz, 1847
  • Clubiona subflava Blackwall, 1862
  • Eutichurus frontalis Banks, 1909
  • Matidia haplogyna Mello-Leitão, 1945
  • Radulphius brachyapophysis Caporiacco, 1955
  • Radulphius seminermis Caporiacco, 1955

Loading