Your are here:

Pineapple Mealybug

Scientific Name
Dysmicoccus brevipes
Scientific Author
(Cockerell, 1893)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Pseudococcidae: Pseudococcinae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Homoptera

Synonymy Names

  • Dactylopius ananassae Kuwana, 1909
  • Dactylopius brevipes Cockerell, 1893
  • Pseudococcus brevipes (Cockerell, 1893)
  • Pseudococcus cannae Green, 1934
  • Pseudococcus defluiteri Betrem, 1937
  • Pseudococcus longirostralis James, 1936
  • Pseudococcus palauensis Kanda, 1933
  • Pseudococcus pseudobrevipes Mamet, 1941

Loading