Your are here:

False Parlatoria Scale

Scientific Name
Pseudoparlatoria parlatorioides
Scientific Author
(Comstock, 1883)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Diaspididae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Aspidiotus parlatorioides Comstock, 1883
  • Pseudoparlatorea parlatoreoides (Comstock, 1883) Lindinger, 1907
  • Pseudoparlatoria parlatorioides (Comstock, 1883) Cockerell, 1897
  • Pseudoparlatoria pusilla Green, 1922

Loading