Your are here:

Coconut Mealy Bug

Scientific Name
Nipaecoccus nipae
Scientific Author
(Maskell)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Pseudococcidae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
0 NZ - Unknown
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Cochonilha-algodao-amarelo
  • Kentia Mealybug;

Synonymy Names

  • Ceroputo nipae Lindinger, 1924
  • Dactylopius dubia Maxwell-Lefroy, 1903
  • Dactylopius nipae Maskell, 1893
  • Dactylopius pseudonipae Cockerell, 1897
  • Nipaecoccus nipae Šulc, 1945
  • Nipaecoccus pseudonipae Beardsley, 1960
  • Pseudococcus magnoliae Hambleton, 1935
  • Pseudococcus nipae Cockerell, 1902
  • Pseudococcus pseudonipae Fernald, 1903
  • Ripersia nipae Gómez-Menor Ortega, 1937
  • Ripersia serrata Tinsley, 1900

Loading