Your are here:

Alternaria alternata

Scientific Name
Alternaria alternata
Scientific Author
(Fr.) Keissl.
Taxonomy
(Ascomycota: Dothideomycetes: Pleosporales: Pleosporaceae )
Pest Status
1 NZ - Non-regulated species
Status
NZ - Native
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading