Your are here:

Asiatic honeybee

Scientific Name
Apis cerana
Scientific Author
Fabricius
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Apidae)
Status
Exotic Species Establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Eastern Honeybee
  • Oriental honeybee

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading