Your are here:

Khapra beetle

Scientific Name
Trogoderma granarium
Scientific Author
Everts, 1899
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Dermestidae: Megatominae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Trogoderma afrum Priesner
  • Trogoderma khapra Arrow
  • Trogoderma quinquefasciata Leesberg

Loading