Your are here:

Mexican Bean Weevil

Scientific Name
Zabrotes subfasciatus
Scientific Author
(Boheman, 1833)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Amblycerinae: Spermophagini)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Spermophagus musculus Boheman
  • Spermophagus pectoralis Sharp
  • Spermophagus semifasciatus Boheman
  • Spermophagus subfasciatus Boheman
  • Zabrotes pectoralis (Sharp)

Loading