Your are here:

palm seed borer

Scientific Name
Coccotrypes carpophagus
Scientific Author
(Hornung)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Scolytinae: Dryocoetini)
Status
Exotic Species Occurrence in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Coccotrypes anonae Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes bakeri Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes bakeri Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes canariensis Eggers, 1928
  • Coccotrypes canariensis Eggers, 1928
  • Coccotrypes ceylonicus Schedl, 1948
  • Coccotrypes ceylonicus Schedl, 1948
  • Coccotrypes exasperatus Schedl, 1975
  • Coccotrypes exasperatus Schedl, 1975
  • Coccotrypes grisseopuberulus Schedl, 1972
  • Coccotrypes grisseopuberulus Schedl, 1972
  • Coccotrypes hubbardi Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes hubbardi Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes integer Eichhoff, 1878
  • Coccotrypes integer Eichhoff, 1878
  • Coccotrypes liberiensis Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes liberiensis Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes nanus Eggers, 1920
  • Coccotrypes nanus Eggers, 1920
  • Coccotrypes phoenicola Beeson, 1939
  • Coccotrypes phoenicola Beeson, 1939
  • Coccotrypes pilosulus Schedl, 1948
  • Coccotrypes pilosulus Schedl, 1948
  • Coccotrypes punctulatus Eggers, 1951
  • Coccotrypes punctulatus Eggers, 1951
  • Coccotrypes pygmaeus Eichhoff, 1878
  • Coccotrypes pygmaeus Eichhoff, 1878
  • Coccotrypes rolliniae Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes rolliniae Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes thrinacis Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes thrinacis Hopkins, 1915
  • Coccotrypes trevori Beeson, 1939
  • Coccotrypes trevori Beeson, 1939
  • Cryphaloides donisthorpei Hopkins, 1915
  • Cryphaloides donisthorpei Formanek, 1908

Loading