Your are here:

Elephant beetle

Scientific Name
Xylotrupes ulysses australicus
Scientific Author
(Thomson)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Scarabaeidae: Dynastinae)
Status
Native Australian Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • coconut palm beetle
  • Rhinoceros beetle

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading