Your are here:

spider beetle

Scientific Name
Ptinus obesus
Scientific Author
P. H. Lucas
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Anobiidae: Ptininae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Ptinus pulchellus Boieldieu, 1854
  • Ptinus reflexus Rey, 1891
  • Ptinus solitarius Rosenhauer, 1856

Loading