Your are here:

Olive bark beetle

Scientific Name
Phloeotribus scarabaeoides
Scientific Author
(Bernard)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Scolytinae: Hylesinini)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Bostrichus oleae Fabricius 1792
  • Phloeotribus oleiphilus Del Guercio 1925

Loading