Your are here:

Grape phylloxera

Scientific Name
Viteus vitifoliae
Scientific Author
(Fitch)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Aphididae)
Status
Exotic Species Establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • grape leaf louse
  • grape phylloxera
  • phylloxera
  • vine louse

Synonymy Names

  • Further synonyms in CPC (2007)
  • Dactylosphaera vastatrix (Planchon)
  • Dactylosphaera vitifoliae (Shimer)
  • Peritymbia vastatrix Fitch
  • Peritymbia vitifoliae (Planchon)
  • Peritymbia vitisana Westwood
  • Phylloxera pervastatrix Börner
  • Phylloxera vastatrix (Planchon)
  • Rhizaphis vastatrix (Planchon)
  • Viteus vastatrix (Planchon)

Loading