Your are here:

Red-banded Cocoa Thrips

Scientific Name
Selenothrips rubrocinctus
Scientific Author
Giard
Taxonomy
Thysanoptera, Terebrantia, Thripidae, Panchaetothripinae
Status
Exotic Species Occurrence in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Brachyurothrips indicus Bagnall
  • Heliothrips decolor Karny
  • Heliothrips mendex Schmutz
  • Physopus rubrocinctus Giard

Loading