Your are here:

Milk Termite

Scientific Name
Coptotermes lacteus
Scientific Author
(Froggatt)
Taxonomy
(Isoptera: Rhinotermitidae: Coptotermitinae)
Status
Native Australian Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • milk-white termite
  • mound-building termite
  • subterranean termite

Synonymy Names

  • Coptotermes sedulus Hill, 1923
  • Termes lacteus Froggatt

Loading