Your are here:

Varroa Mite

Scientific Name
Varroa jacobsoni
Scientific Author
Oudemans
Taxonomy
(Arachnida: Acari: Varroidae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • honey bee parasite

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading