Your are here:

fan worm

Scientific Name
Myxicola infundibulum
Scientific Author
(Renier, 1804)
Taxonomy
Annelida: Polychaeta: Sabellidae
Status
Uncertain Status - In Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading