Your are here:

Asparagus rust

Scientific Name
Puccinia asparagi
Scientific Author
DC.
Taxonomy
Urediniomycetes, Uredinales

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Aecidium asparagi Lasch
  • Dicaeoma asparagi (DC.) Kuntze
  • Persooniella asparagi (DC.) Syd.
  • Puccinia discoidearum var. asparagi (DC.) Wallr.
  • Uredo asparagi Lasch

Loading