Your are here:

Armillaria root rot

Scientific Name
Armillaria ostoyae
Scientific Author
(Romagn.) Herink
Taxonomy
Marasmiaceae, Agaricales, Agaricomycetidae, Basidiomycetes

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Honey mushroom

Synonymy Names

  • Armillaria montagnei var. umbrinolutea Singe
  • Armillaria obscura (Pers. ex Secr.) Herink
  • Armillaria polymyces (Secr.) Sing. & Clem
  • Armillariella mellea var. obscura Gillet
  • Armillariella ostoyae Romagn.

Loading