Your are here:

Cotton root rot

Scientific Name
Phymatotrichopsis omnivora
Scientific Author
(Duggar) Hennebert
Taxonomy
Basidiomycetes

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Phymatotrichum root rot
  • Texas root rot
  • Texas root rotPhymatotrichum root rot

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading