Your are here:

Citrus canker (canker A)

Scientific Name
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri
Scientific Author
(Hasse 1915) Vauterin et al. 1995
Taxonomy
(Bacteria: Xanthomonadales)

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • X. campestris pv. citri (Hasse 1915) Dye 1978
  • X. citri (ex Hasse 1915) Gabriel et al. 1989
  • Xanthomonas smithii subsp. citri Schaad et al. 2005

Loading