Your are here:

Eastern peach X disease

Scientific Name
Western X-disease phytoplasma
Scientific Author
-
Taxonomy
(Phytoplasma: Acholeplasmatales: Candidatus: 16SrIII X-disease group)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Western peach X disease

Synonymy Names

  • Candidatus Phytoplasma pruni

Loading