Your are here:

Lophopid Planthopper

Scientific Name
Zophiuma pupillata
Scientific Author
(Stål, 1863)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Lophopidae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Acarna pupillata Stål 1863
  • Kasserota pupillata (Stål)
  • Zophiuma guineae (Lallemand)

Loading