Your are here:

lichen or algae Arctid moth

Scientific Name
Chamaita sp.
Scientific Author
--
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Arctiidae: Lithosiinae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading