Your are here:

Bark Beetle

Scientific Name
Acorythylus bosqi
Scientific Author
(Schedl, 1938)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Scolytinae: Cryphalini)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading