Your are here:

Native bicingulatum halictid

Scientific Name
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum
Scientific Author
(Smith, 1863)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Halictus festivus Rayment, 1935
  • Halictus leai Cockerell, 1910
  • Halictus sanguinipes Cockerell, 1914

Loading