Your are here:

Native dotatus halictid bee

Scientific Name
Homalictus (Homalictus) dotatus
Scientific Author
(Cockerell, 1912)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Halictus (Chloralictus) occidentalis Rayment, T. 1930
  • Halictus codenticalis Rayment, T. 1935

Loading