Your are here:

Tribe Representative - Biastini

Scientific Name
Biastes brevicornis
Scientific Author
(Panzer, 1798)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Apidae: Nomadinae: Biastini)
Status
Exotic Species not in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading