Your are here:

Paterson's curse

Scientific Name
Echium plantagineum
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Lamiales: Boraginaceae )
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Plantain-leaved Vipers Bugloss
  • Purple Bugloss
  • Purple Vipers Bugloss
  • Salvation Jane

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading