Your are here:

Slender leaf crotalaria

Scientific Name
Crotalaria intermedia
Scientific Author
Benth.
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Fabales: Fabaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Ethiopian rattlebox

Synonymy Names

  • Crotalaria brevidens var. intermedia (Benth)

Loading