Your are here:

Balloon cotton bush

Scientific Name
Gomphocarpus fruticosus
Scientific Author
Aiton, W.T. (1811)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Gentianales: Apocynaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Arghel
  • Cotton-bush
  • Duck Bushes
  • Narrow-leaved Cotton Bush
  • Swan Plant

Synonymy Names

  • Asclepias fruticosa Linnaeus, C. (1753

Loading