Your are here:

Italian thistle

Scientific Name
Carduus tenuiflorus
Scientific Author
Curtis, W. (1789)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Asterales: Asteraceae )
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Sheep Thistle
  • Slender Thistle
  • Slender-flowered Thistle
  • Winged Slender Thistle

Synonymy Names

  • Carduus pycnocephalus Linnaeus, C. (1763

Loading