Your are here:

Short grain paddy rice

Scientific Name
Oryza sativa - short grain
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Liliopsida: Cyperales: Poaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading