Your are here:

Fruit Fly

Scientific Name
Bactrocera tau
Scientific Author
(Walker)
Taxonomy
(Diptera: Tephritidae: Dacinae)
Risk
Medium
Status
Native Thailand Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Dacus caudatus var. nubilus Hendel
  • Dacus hageni Meijere
  • Dacus nubilus ssp. femoralis Hendel
  • Dasyneura tau Walker

Loading