Your are here:

Southern Purple Azure

Scientific Name
Ogyris genoveva
Scientific Author
(Hewitson, 1853)
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Lycaenidae: Theclinae: Ogyrini)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Genoveva Azure

Synonymy Names

  • Ogyris genoveva gela Waterhouse, G.A. 1941
  • Ogyris genoveva genua Waterhouse, G.A. 1941
  • Ogyris zosine araxes Waterhouse, G.A. & Lyell, G. 1914
  • Ogyris zosine duaringa Bethune-Baker, G.T. 1905
  • Ogyris zosine magna Bethune-Baker, G.T. 1905
  • Ogyris zosine splendida Tindale, N.B. 1923
  • Ogyris zozine araxes Burns, A.N. 1931

Loading