Your are here:

Sorghum smut

Scientific Name
Sporisorium reilianum
Scientific Author
(J.G. Kühn) Langdon & Full.
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Ustilaginaceae
Status
Exotic establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading