Your are here:

Bromus smut

Scientific Name
Ustilago bromivora
Scientific Author
(Tul. & C. Tul.) A.A. Fisch. Waldh.
Taxonomy
Basidiomycota, Ustilaginomycetes, Ustilaginales, Ustilaginaceae
Status
Exotic establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Cintractia patagonica Cooke & Massee
  • Sorosporium lavrovianum Smarods
  • Sorosporium maroccanum Unamuno
  • Ustilago brachypodii-distachyi Maire
  • Ustilago bromi-arvensis Liro
  • Ustilago bromi-mollis Liro
  • Ustilago carbo d bromivora Tul. & C. Tul.
  • Ustilago compacta G.W. Fisch.
  • Ustilago grossheimii Uljanishchev
  • Ustilago holwayi Dietel
  • Ustilago hordeicola Speg.
  • Ustilago jamalainenii Liro
  • Ustilago lorentziana Thüm.
  • Ustilago patagonica (Cooke & Massee) Cif.
  • Ustilago patagonica (Cooke & Massee) Lavrov
  • Ustilago pospelovii Uljanishchev
  • Ustilago zernae Uljanishchev
  • Yenia bromivora (Tul. & C. Tul.) Liou

Loading