Your are here:

Fijian Ginger Weevil

Scientific Name
Elytroteinus geophilus
Scientific Author
Lucas, 1861
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Molytinae: Cryptorhynchini)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Curculionid Beetle
  • Curculios
  • Fijian Lemon Weevil
  • Snout Beetle

Synonymy Names

  • Elytroteinus geophilus Lucas, 1861
  • Elytroteinus subtruncatus Fairmaire, 1881
  • Pteroporus subtruncatus Fairmaire, 1881
  • Tylodes geophilus Lucas, 1861

Loading