Your are here:

Garden Snail

Scientific Name
Cantareus aspersus
Scientific Author
(Müller, 1774)
Taxonomy
(Gastropoda: Pulmonata: Helicidae: Helicinae: Helicini)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Cornu aspersum (Müller, 1774)
  • Cryptomphalus aspersus (Müller, 1774)
  • Helix aspersa Müller, 1774

Loading