Your are here:

Dagger Nematode

Scientific Name
Xiphinema americanum
Scientific Author
(Cobb, 1913) Micoletzky, 1922
Taxonomy
(Nematoda: Dorylaimida: Longidoridae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • American Dagger Nematode
  • Tobacco Ring Spot Nematode

Synonymy Names

  • Tylencholaimus americanus (Cobb, 1913) Micoletzky, 1922
  • Xiphinema californicum Lamberti & Bleve-Zaches, 1979
  • Xiphinema taylori Lamberti et al., 1991

Loading